PRIVACY POLICY

O U R  P O L I C Y 

Thank you for visiting our website. We respect your privacy and want to protect your personal information. To learn more, please read this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and (under certain conditions) disclose your personal information. By visiting the website directly or through another website, you accept the practices described in this Policy.

Data Collection:

We collect personal information such as your contact information (name, e-mail address, etc.), and billing/shipping information (credit card number, visa card Number shipping address, etc.). We take responsibility for all the personal data that you provide us with, when you subscribe to our newsletter Or when you create a personal profile.How do we use your data?
We use the information that we collect to fulfill our commitments to you and to provide you with the service that you expect. This includes sending you information and offers for marketing purposes. In order to provide you with relevant offers and information, we may analyze your personal data. We will only keep your data for as long as necessary to carry out our services to you or for as long as we are required by law. After this your personal data is deleted.
What information do we require to share with Third Party?
laalzari may share your data information with Third Party or affiliates of Outfitters who perform services on our behalf or process authorized transactions. The data information we share with these companies to perform services on our behalf is protected via contractual agreements and cannot be shared.
Your Account protection:
While creating an account on our website, you will be enquired to provide a personal password. You will be required to use your chosen password for all future access to your account. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. Laalzari reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in its lone discretion.
Your rights:
You have the right to request access to the personal data which we may hold or process about you. You have the right to require us to correct any incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant information in your data. At any stage you also have the right to ask us to stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes.
Errors:
We try our best to provide accurate information on our website. However, there may be times when some information on the website is inaccurate, out-of-date or incomplete. We apologize for such errors; but if we receive orders for products for which the listed cost is erroneously lower than the actual price, we will not be able to process such orders as it will not be feasible for us to sell those items below our cost or take a loss on freight charges.
Cookies:
The acceptance of cookies is not a requirement for visiting the website. However we would like to point out that the use of the "basket" functionality on the website and ordering is only possible with the activation of cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is saved to, and, during subsequent visits, retrieved from your computer or mobile device. Laalzari  uses cookies to enhance and simplify your visit. We do not use cookies to store personal information or to disclose information to third parties. There are two types of cookies: permanent and temporary (session cookies). Permanent cookies are stored as a file on your computer or mobile device for no longer than 12 months. Session cookies are stored temporarily and disappear when you close your browser session.We use permanent cookies to store your choice of start page and to store your details. We use session cookies when you use the product filtration function and to check if you are logged in. You can easily erase cookies from your computer or mobile device using your browser.
General
We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the amended terms on this website. Our business changes constantly and we will continue to implement new technologies to improve the services and features we provide. As a consequence, the terms in this Privacy Policy may also change

PRIVACY & SAFETY

We respect your privacy and want to protect your personal information. To learn more, please read this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and (under certain conditions) disclose your personal information. By visiting the website directly or through another website, you accept the practices described in this Policy.

Data Collection:

We collect personal information such as your contact information (name, e-mail address, etc.), and billing/shipping information (credit card number, visa card Number shipping address, etc.). We take responsibility for all the personal data that you provide us with, when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you create a personal profile.

CUSTOMER PROTECTION

Your personal information is confidential. We do not rent, sell, barter or trade email addresses. When you place an order with us, we collect your name, address, telephone number, credit card information and your email address. We use this information to fulfill your order and to communicate with you about your order. All your information is kept confidential and will not be disclosed to anybody unless ordered by government authorities.

PAYMENT METHODS

 

PAYMENTS

You may opt for a payment method from under the following heads:

  1. Paying with a credit card or debit card

  2. Net Banking by razorpay

  3. E-wallets

If your payment method has been declined, do one of the following:

  • Confirm your credit/debit card number, expiration date, billing address, and phone number were entered correctly in Your Account.

  • Contact your bank.

  • Contact us

OUR VISION AND MISSION

VISION

WE STRIVE TO BE A GLOBAL LEADER IN ETHNIC FASHION BY EMPOWERING INNOVATION AND DESIGN TO BRING TOTAL  CUSTOMER SATISFACTION . 

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Introduction:

The content on the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. The website allows you to browse, select and purchase Clothing and Accessories ("Goods" or "Products" or "Services").It is subject to change without notice. Please read the terms and conditions listed below carefully as they may contain important information relevant to you.

Typographical Error:

We endeavor to make every piece of information as accurate as possible. In the event a product is listed at an incorrect price or with incorrect information due to typographical error or error in pricing or product information, we shall have the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for products listed at the incorrect price. We shall have the right to refuse or cancel any such orders whether or not the order has been confirmed. We reserve the right to make changes to the Information on this website, or to services described therein, or update such information at any time without notice.

Shipping Time:

Orders in INDIA  will be delivered within 10-15 working days and international orders will be delivered within 15-20  working days.

Trademarks and Copyrights:

All intellectual property rights, whether registered or unregistered, on the website, information content on the website and all the website design, including, but not limited to text, graphics, software, and their selection and arrangement, and all software compilations, underlying source code and software shall remain our property. The entire contents of the website also are protected by copyright as a collective work under INDIAN copyright laws and international conventions. All rights are reserved.

Customer Protection:

Your personal information is confidential. We do not rent, sell, barter or trade email addresses. When you place an order with us, we collect your name, address, telephone number, credit card information and your email address. We use this information to fulfill your order and to communicate with you about your order. All your information is kept confidential and will not be disclosed to anybody unless ordered by government authorities.

Consent:

By visiting our Platform or by providing your information, you consent to the collection, use, storage, disclosure and otherwise processing of your information (including sensitive personal information) on the Platform in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you disclose to us any personal information relating to other people, you represent that you have the authority to do so and permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You, while providing your personal information over the Platform or any partner platforms or establishments, consent to us (including our other corporate entities, affiliates, lending partners, technology partners, marketing channels, business partners and other third parties) to contact you through SMS, instant messaging apps, call and/or e-mail for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy. You have an option to withdraw your consent that you have already provided by writing to the Grievance Officer at the contact information provided below. Please mention “Withdrawal of consent for processing personal information” in your subject line of your communication. We will verify such requests before acting on our request. Please note, however, that withdrawal of consent will not be retroactive and will be in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, related terms of use and applicable laws. In the event you withdraw consent given to us under this Privacy Policy, we reserve the right to restrict or deny the provision of our services for which we consider such information to be necessary.

Queries:

If you have a query, concern, or complaint in relation to collection or usage of your personal information under this Privacy Policy, please contact us at the contact information provided above.

Data Retention:

We retain your personal information for a period no longer than is required for the purpose for which it was collected or as required under any applicable law. However, we may retain data related to you if there is a legal obligation to retain the data; if required to comply with any applicable statutory or regulatory retention requirement by law; if we believe it may be necessary to prevent fraud or future abuse; to enable Laalzari to exercise its legal rights and/or defend against legal claims; or for other legitimate purposes. We may continue to retain your data in anonymized form for analytical and research purposes.

Use of Children Information:

Use of our Platform is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. We do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from children under the age of 18 years. If you have shared any personal information of children under the age of 18 years, you represent that you have the authority to do so and permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Contact us:

You can reach our customer support team to address any of your queries or complaints related to product and services by writing to orders.laalzari@gmail.com Phone: +91-9650454748 Time: Mon - Sat (9:00 - 18:00).

PAYMENTS

You may opt for a payment method from under the following heads:

  1. Paying with a credit card or debit card

  2. Net Banking by razorpay

  3. E-wallets

If your payment method has been declined, do one of the following:

  • Confirm your credit/debit card number, expiration date, billing address, and phone number were entered correctly in Your Account.

  • Contact your bank.

  • Contact us

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

This website’s entire liability, and your exclusive remedy, in law, in equity, or otherwise, with respect to the website content and products and/or for any breach of this agreement is solely limited to the amount you paid, less shipping and handling, for products purchased via the website. We will not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages in connection with any transaction or the products in any manner, including liabilities resulting from (1) the use or the inability to use the website content or products; (2) the cost of procuring substitute products or content; (3) any products purchased or obtained or transactions entered into through the website; or (4) any lost profits you allege.

TERMINATION

We reserve the right to terminate your access to the website if we reasonably believe, in our sole discretion, that you have breached any of the terms and conditions of these Terms. Following termination, you will not be permitted to use the website and we may, in our sole discretion, and without advance notice to you, cancel any outstanding orders for products. If your access to the website is terminated, we reserve the right to exercise whatever means we deem necessary to prevent unauthorized access of the website. These terms will survive indefinitely unless and until we chose in our sole discretion and without advance notice to you, to terminate it.

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 09/04/2022. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

GENRAL PARAGRAPH

Traditionally, ethnic wear in India was largely derigueur for occasions, festivals and weddings. But in the course of time, as functionality and comfort started taking a centerstage in fashion, the entire template of ethnic wear was subjected to a thorough overhaul. Especially in the women’s section, the category today covers a wide spectrum of sartorial elegance — from inherently classic to more contemporary avatars; from everyday wear , festive wear to ensembles that befit even corporate boardrooms. We realized what a modern INDIA needs and hence came up with LAALZARI
LAALZARI collection offers a wide range of designs. Each design is meticulously crafted with extra attention to the intricate detailing to ensure that the attire is exclusive and perfect for the queen that you are! At LAALZARI, you find the best designs in premium fabrics that will enhance your look for any occasion. The comfortable and flowy palazzo sets, the PRINCESS-like designer gowns, the classy and graceful designer crop top skirts, the MAGNIFICANT wedding lehenga cholis, and the all-time favorite kurtas are all offered with the best design and color options. Celebrate the culture and traditions in beautiful attires while also adding a twist of a modern touch, to become the star of any event or occasion that you will attend. WE HOPE YOU ENJOY OUR PRODUCTS AS MUCH AS WE ENJOY OFFERING THEM TO YOU.
Shop the exclusive range of ethnic wear for women from our exclusive collections and enhance your look for any occasion.